Soft Surfaces   Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Soft Surfaces Ltd is committed to protecting the Customer”s privacy and to providing the Customer with secure on-line buying. Data Protection Soft Surfaces Ltd will ensure that all our employees, agents and sub- contractors shall, at all times, comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to data received from you in relation to this contract and shall only process personal data received from you where necessary to fulfil our obligations under this contact. Providing Visitors Anonymous Access At Soft Surfaces Ltd you can access our websites home page and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data.

We use technologies like cookies (small files stored by your browser), web beacons, or unique device identifiers to anonymously identify your computer or device so we can deliver a better experience. Our systems also log information like your browser, operating system and IP address.

We also may collect personally identifiable information that you provide to us, such as your name, address, phone number or email address. With your permission, we may also access other personal information on your device, such as your phone book, calendar or messages, in order to provide services to you. If authorized by you, we may also access profile and other information from services like Facebook

Our systems are not designed to associate personal information with your activities (such as pages you view or things you click on or search for). We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us so we can promptly obtain parental consent or remove the information. Our service does not currently recognize the “Do Not Track” signal that may be available in some web browsers.

Have a project you would like to discuss?

Give one of our experts a call on 01625 445 760 or info@softsurfaces.co.uk

Contact us
×

Contact us

Call: 01625 445 760 or email below.